clock  CEST |  UTC | 1 from 66 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016

Quick News

Jun 18, 2016
We have winners!
Final Overall
Results »

Jun 18, 2016
Day 8 - Final Results »

May 29, 2016
Day 5 - TOP10
IGC analysis »

Apr 25, 2016
Competition signature banner for forums »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2015/16:
Martin Dvořák (CCC), Piotr Raczynski (PIT), Mathias Münch (MMU), Thomas Holloran (TWH), Bob Fielder (CKF), Jaroslav Valouch (JV1), Jon Holland (123), Helmut Künne (F9), Jan Oorthuijsen (WW) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

AlpenPokal 2016 › Competitors

  # CNFirst NameLast NameGlider TypeCountry
01Poland030MarekMarcusDiscus2Poland
02United Kingdom123JonHollandLS8United Kingdom
03Czech Republic27LukášZemekDiscus2Czech Republic
04Argentina3JJuansOsellaDiscus2Argentina
05Russia574ValentinTornaviDiscus2Russia
06Czech Republic63PetrSadíkLS8Czech Republic
07Czech Republic7TPetrPlintaLS8Czech Republic
08Czech RepublicA22JánPodolanDiscus2Czech Republic
09New ZealandABOAbookzzptAbookzzptLS8New Zealand
10Czech RepublicADXJiříAdamLS8Czech Republic
11PolandAG0AdamGórskiLS8Poland
12SloveniaAGRAgrohimttfAgrohimttfDiscus2Slovenia
13RussiaAV7AlekseyChernovLS8Russia
14NorwayAXMArne MartinGüettlerLS8Norway
15GermanyB54BernhardArndtASW28Germany
16---BARBarnypokBarnypokASW28---
17Czech RepublicBZZZděnkaŽažováASW28Czech Republic
18Czech RepublicCCCMartinDvořákLS8Czech Republic
19ArgentinaCHACharlswashCharlswashDiscus2Argentina
20United StatesCMCarlosMikelsenASW28United States
21RussiaD2ADmitryAndreyevDiscus2Russia
22GermanyDANDenisBaranovLS8Germany
23PolandDB9WłodzimierzKowalskiASW28Poland
24Czech RepublicEMAEmanSadíkLS8Czech Republic
25Slovak RepublicEPErikPraznovskýLS8Slovak Republic
26RomaniaERAOvidiuFederLS8Romania
27GermanyF9HelmutKuenneDiscus2Germany
28FranceGE7GoldenEagleDiscus2France
29South AfricaGHZGregoryHartDiscus2South Africa
30Slovak RepublicH7JardoPinčekDiscus2Slovak Republic
31PolandHPOHenrykPiekosASW28Poland
32SerbiaIDMMicoIvanovicDiscus2Serbia
33TurkeyJAMJamepirwayJamepirwayDiscus2Turkey
34Czech RepublicJHOJiriHolubDiscus2Czech Republic
35Czech RepublicJIKJirkaKrčmářLS8Czech Republic
36Czech RepublicJNJanNyčLS8Czech Republic
37South AfricaJP0JohanPretoriusDiscus2South Africa
38United StatesJS6JanSvetlikASW28United States
39Czech RepublicJV1JaroslavValouchDiscus2Czech Republic
40Czech RepublicLFMLubošFaitzDiscus2Czech Republic
41PolandLTOLeszekTomasikDiscus2Poland
42RussiaMATMathewetMathewetLS8Russia
43Slovak RepublicMILMiroslavLadňákDiscus2Slovak Republic
44Czech RepublicMKMilošKochASW28Czech Republic
45Slovak RepublicMK7MiroslavKučeraDiscus2Slovak Republic
46GermanyMMUMathiasMuenchASW28Germany
47GermanyMNMarcusNeumannDiscus2Germany
48PolandMRMMarcinMartynaDiscus2Poland
49Czech RepublicN31JiříNěmečekLS8Czech Republic
50PolandPITPiotrRaczynskiDiscus2Poland
51Czech RepublicPJEJiříEhrenbergerASW28Czech Republic
52Czech RepublicR1KRudolfKalousekDiscus2Czech Republic
53BelgiumREAQuintenHermansDiscus2Belgium
54BrazilRQReneQueirozLS8Brazil
55Czech RepublicRUMRadekMicaLS8Czech Republic
56United StatesRXGaryMillerDiscus2United States
57Czech RepublicS50JosefŠpiříkLS8Czech Republic
58LithuaniaSG1SauliusGuobužasLS8Lithuania
59Czech RepublicSOPPetrPoláchDiscus2Czech Republic
60Czech RepublicSTPavel ŠnajdrDiscus2Czech Republic
61Czech RepublicTBTomášBrotánekDiscus2Czech Republic
62PolandTZ2TomaszZwolinskiLS8Poland
63LithuaniaVG1VydasGuobužasLS8Lithuania
64Czech RepublicVRJosefPatockaDiscus2Czech Republic
65PolandWRWWitoldRozakLS8Poland
66South AfricaWTFJasonAdriaanDiscus2South Africa

Glider types used in contest

Countries taking part in contest