clock  CEST |  UTC | 1 from 65 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016

Quick News

Jun 18, 2016
We have winners!
Final Overall
Results »

Jun 18, 2016
Day 8 - Final Results »

May 29, 2016
Day 5 - TOP10
IGC analysis »

Apr 25, 2016
Competition signature banner for forums »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2015/16:
Martin Dvořák (CCC), Piotr Raczynski (PIT), Mathias Münch (MMU), Thomas Holloran (TWH), Bob Fielder (CKF), Jaroslav Valouch (JV1), Jon Holland (123), Helmut Künne (F9), Jan Oorthuijsen (WW) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

AlpenPokal 2016 › Competitors

  # CNFirst NameLast NameGlider TypeCountry
01Poland030MarekMarcusDiscus2Poland
02United Kingdom123JonHollandLS8United Kingdom
03Czech Republic27LukášZemekDiscus2Czech Republic
04Argentina3JJuansOsellaDiscus2Argentina
05Russia574ValentinTornaviDiscus2Russia
06Czech Republic63PetrSadíkLS8Czech Republic
07Czech Republic7TPetrPlintaLS8Czech Republic
08Czech RepublicA22JánPodolanDiscus2Czech Republic
09New ZealandABOAbookzzptAbookzzptLS8New Zealand
10Czech RepublicADXJiříAdamLS8Czech Republic
11PolandAG0AdamGórskiLS8Poland
12RussiaAV7AlekseyChernovLS8Russia
13NorwayAXMArne MartinGüettlerLS8Norway
14GermanyB54BernhardArndtASW28Germany
15---BARBarnypokBarnypokASW28---
16Czech RepublicBZZZděnkaŽažováASW28Czech Republic
17Czech RepublicCCCMartinDvořákLS8Czech Republic
18ArgentinaCHACharlswashCharlswashDiscus2Argentina
19United StatesCMCarlosMikelsenASW28United States
20RussiaD2ADmitryAndreyevDiscus2Russia
21GermanyDANDenisBaranovLS8Germany
22PolandDB9WłodzimierzKowalskiASW28Poland
23Czech RepublicEMAEmanSadíkLS8Czech Republic
24Slovak RepublicEPErikPraznovskýLS8Slovak Republic
25RomaniaERAOvidiuFederLS8Romania
26GermanyF9HelmutKuenneDiscus2Germany
27FranceGE7GoldenEagleDiscus2France
28South AfricaGHZGregoryHartDiscus2South Africa
29Slovak RepublicH7JardoPinčekDiscus2Slovak Republic
30PolandHPOHenrykPiekosASW28Poland
31SerbiaIDMMicoIvanovicDiscus2Serbia
32TurkeyJAMJamepirwayJamepirwayDiscus2Turkey
33Czech RepublicJHOJiriHolubDiscus2Czech Republic
34Czech RepublicJIKJirkaKrčmářLS8Czech Republic
35Czech RepublicJNJanNyčLS8Czech Republic
36South AfricaJP0JohanPretoriusDiscus2South Africa
37United StatesJS6JanSvetlikASW28United States
38Czech RepublicJV1JaroslavValouchDiscus2Czech Republic
39Czech RepublicLFMLubošFaitzDiscus2Czech Republic
40PolandLTOLeszekTomasikDiscus2Poland
41RussiaMATMathewetMathewetLS8Russia
42Slovak RepublicMILMiroslavLadňákDiscus2Slovak Republic
43Czech RepublicMKMilošKochASW28Czech Republic
44Slovak RepublicMK7MiroslavKučeraDiscus2Slovak Republic
45GermanyMMUMathiasMuenchASW28Germany
46GermanyMNMarcusNeumannDiscus2Germany
47PolandMRMMarcinMartynaDiscus2Poland
48Czech RepublicN31JiříNěmečekLS8Czech Republic
49PolandPITPiotrRaczynskiDiscus2Poland
50Czech RepublicPJEJiříEhrenbergerASW28Czech Republic
51Czech RepublicR1KRudolfKalousekDiscus2Czech Republic
52BelgiumREAQuintenHermansDiscus2Belgium
53BrazilRQReneQueirozLS8Brazil
54Czech RepublicRUMRadekMicaLS8Czech Republic
55United StatesRXGaryMillerDiscus2United States
56Czech RepublicS50JosefŠpiříkLS8Czech Republic
57LithuaniaSG1SauliusGuobužasLS8Lithuania
58Czech RepublicSOPPetrPoláchDiscus2Czech Republic
59Czech RepublicSTPavel ŠnajdrDiscus2Czech Republic
60Czech RepublicTBTomášBrotánekDiscus2Czech Republic
61PolandTZ2TomaszZwolinskiLS8Poland
62LithuaniaVG1VydasGuobužasLS8Lithuania
63Czech RepublicVRJosefPatockaDiscus2Czech Republic
64PolandWRWWitoldRozakLS8Poland
65South AfricaWTFJasonAdriaanDiscus2South Africa

Glider types used in contest

Countries taking part in contest