clock  CEST |  UTC | 1 from 82 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016

Quick News

Jun 18, 2016
We have winners!
Final Overall
Results »

Jun 18, 2016
Day 8 - Final Results »

May 29, 2016
Day 5 - TOP10
IGC analysis »

Apr 25, 2016
Competition signature banner for forums »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2015/16:
Martin Dvořák (CCC), Piotr Raczynski (PIT), Mathias Münch (MMU), Thomas Holloran (TWH), Bob Fielder (CKF), Jaroslav Valouch (JV1), Jon Holland (123), Helmut Künne (F9), Jan Oorthuijsen (WW) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

AlpenPokal 2016 › Results › Day 2 › 07.05.2016

Training Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 621 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Martin Dvorak CCC OK-9252 LS8 246.82 km 02:03:05 120.3 km/h 3 618
2 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2 246.82 km 02:04:23 119.1 km/h 0 613
3 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 Discus2 246.82 km 02:06:33 117 km/h 0 601
4 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8 246.82 km 02:09:28 114.4 km/h 0 585
5 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 LS8 246.82 km 02:10:37 113.4 km/h 0 579
6 Finished Dmitry Andreyev D2A - Discus2 246.82 km 02:10:53 113.1 km/h 0 578
7 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8 246.82 km 02:11:39 112.5 km/h 0 574
8 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN LS8 246.82 km 02:12:37 111.7 km/h 0 569
9 Finished Petr Polach SOP OK-6808 Discus2 246.82 km 02:12:55 111.4 km/h 0 568
10 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 LS8 246.82 km 02:13:13 111.2 km/h 0 566
11 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY Discus2 246.82 km 02:13:40 110.8 km/h 0 564
12 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 LS8 246.82 km 02:21:41 104.5 km/h 0 526
13 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA LS8 246.82 km 02:23:54 102.9 km/h 0 517
14 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2 246.82 km 02:26:18 101.2 km/h 0 507
15 Finished Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 LS8 246.82 km 02:27:40 100.3 km/h 0 501
16 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW28 246.82 km 02:28:17 99.9 km/h 0 498
17 Finished Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 ASW28 246.82 km 02:48:52 87.7 km/h 0 425
18 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Discus2 246.82 km 02:53:22 85.4 km/h 0 412
19 Outland Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Discus2 225.69 km 0 348
20 Outland Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 LS8 151.28 km 0 233
21 Outland Jaro Pincek H7 PINDAS Discus2 148.14 km 0 228
22 Outland Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2 120.46 km 0 186
23 Outland Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 ASW28 108.23 km 0 167
24 Outland Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS8 89.18 km 0 138
25 Outland Johan Pretorius JP0 ZS-JP Discus2 27.45 km 0 42
26 Outland Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 Discus2 26.4 km 0 41
27 Crashed Jaroslav VAlouch JV1 OK-1279 Discus2 194.51 km 0 0
28 No IGC Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 Discus2 167.4 km 0 0
29 Crashed Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 Discus2 138.9 km 1 0
30 Crashed Miroslav Ladnak MIL OM-ORLE Discus2 85.3 km 0 0
31 Crashed Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 Discus2 57.9 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 2 › 07.05.2016 › 20:00 CEST › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:AlpenPokal 2016
Password:
Date:07.05.2016
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Austria2 [2.0]
Plane class:Standard Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:13:00:00
Condor date:13.06.2016
Start altitude:max. 1700 m QNH


TakeOff:Benediktbeuren
Start:Penzberg Bf
1. TP:Bernau Chiemsee
2. TP:Uderns Kirche
3. TP:Inzing Bf
4. TP:Murnau A95 BAB01
Finish:Benediktbeuren
Distance:247 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal.
If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat.
Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file) | Austria2 XCM files for XCSoar


comments powered by Disqus