clock  CEST |  UTC | 1 from 82 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016

Quick News

Jun 18, 2016
We have winners!
Final Overall
Results »

Jun 18, 2016
Day 8 - Final Results »

May 29, 2016
Day 5 - TOP10
IGC analysis »

Apr 25, 2016
Competition signature banner for forums »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2015/16:
Martin Dvořák (CCC), Piotr Raczynski (PIT), Mathias Münch (MMU), Thomas Holloran (TWH), Bob Fielder (CKF), Jaroslav Valouch (JV1), Jon Holland (123), Helmut Künne (F9), Jan Oorthuijsen (WW) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

AlpenPokal 2016 › Results › Day 4 › 21.05.2016

Training Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 477 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2 246.98 km 01:41:34 145.9 km/h 0 477
2 Finished Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 Discus2 246.98 km 01:45:26 140.5 km/h 0 447
3 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8 246.98 km 01:45:45 140.1 km/h 0 445
4 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 LS8 246.98 km 01:46:07 139.6 km/h 0 442
5 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2 246.98 km 01:46:56 138.6 km/h 0 436
6 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8 246.98 km 01:49:52 134.9 km/h 0 416
7 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 LS8 246.98 km 01:51:23 133 km/h 0 405
8 Finished Dmitry Andreyev D2A - Discus2 246.98 km 01:51:48 132.5 km/h 0 403
9 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN LS8 246.98 km 01:51:50 132.5 km/h 1 401
10 Finished Martin Dvorak CCC OK-9252 LS8 246.98 km 01:52:48 131.4 km/h 0 396
11 Finished Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 LS8 246.98 km 01:54:30 129.4 km/h 0 385
12 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 Discus2 246.98 km 01:54:41 129.2 km/h 0 384
13 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 LS8 246.98 km 01:57:19 126.3 km/h 0 368
14 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY Discus2 246.98 km 01:58:15 125.3 km/h 0 362
15 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA LS8 246.98 km 01:59:18 124.2 km/h 0 356
16 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 Discus2 246.98 km 02:00:05 123.4 km/h 0 352
17 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW28 246.98 km 02:04:24 119.1 km/h 0 328
18 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Discus2 246.98 km 02:04:29 119 km/h 0 327
19 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Discus2 246.98 km 02:06:32 117.1 km/h 0 317
20 Finished Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 ASW28 246.98 km 02:09:29 114.4 km/h 0 302
21 Finished Jason Adriaan WTF ZS-WTF Discus2 246.98 km 02:11:59 112.3 km/h 0 290
22 Finished Johan Pretorius JP0 ZS-JP Discus2 246.98 km 02:13:31 111 km/h 0 283
23 Finished Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS8 246.98 km 02:14:03 110.6 km/h 0 280
24 Outland Jaroslav VAlouch JV1 OK-1279 Discus2 226.73 km 0 189
25 Outland Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2 24.13 km 0 20
26 Crashed Denis Baranov 77 RU-LALA LS8 180.5 km 0 0
27 Crashed Petr Polach SOP OK-6808 Discus2 66 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 4 › 21.05.2016 › 20:00 CEST › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:AlpenPokal 2016
Password:
Date:21.05.2016
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Austria2 [2.0]
Plane class:Standard Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:15.06.2016
Start altitude:max. 1700 m QNH


TakeOff:Benediktbeuren
Start:Penzberg Bf
1. TP:Uderns Kirche
2. TP:Stams Sy
3. TP:Holzkirchen A8 B
Finish:Benediktbeuren
Distance:247 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal.
If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat.
Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file) | Austria2 XCM files for XCSoar


comments powered by Disqus