clock  CEST |  UTC | 1 from 82 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016

Quick News

Jun 18, 2016
We have winners!
Final Overall
Results »

Jun 18, 2016
Day 8 - Final Results »

May 29, 2016
Day 5 - TOP10
IGC analysis »

Apr 25, 2016
Competition signature banner for forums »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2015/16:
Martin Dvořák (CCC), Piotr Raczynski (PIT), Mathias Münch (MMU), Thomas Holloran (TWH), Bob Fielder (CKF), Jaroslav Valouch (JV1), Jon Holland (123), Helmut Künne (F9), Jan Oorthuijsen (WW) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

AlpenPokal 2016 › Results › Day 5 › 28.05.2016

Training Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 626 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 LS8 250.17 km 02:03:55 121.1 km/h 0 626
2 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 LS8 250.17 km 02:11:11 114.4 km/h 0 580
3 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 Discus2 250.17 km 02:11:47 113.9 km/h 0 576
4 Finished Martin Dvorak CCC OK-9252 LS8 250.17 km 02:14:00 112 km/h 0 563
5 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8 250.17 km 02:16:28 110 km/h 0 549
6 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8 250.17 km 02:23:00 105 km/h 0 515
7 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2 250.17 km 02:26:16 102.6 km/h 0 499
8 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2 250.17 km 02:28:47 100.9 km/h 0 487
9 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY Discus2 250.17 km 02:29:19 100.5 km/h 0 484
10 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA LS8 250.17 km 02:31:13 99.3 km/h 0 475
11 Finished Jan Svetlik JS6 ARADAC ASW28 250.17 km 02:35:44 96.4 km/h 0 456
12 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN LS8 250.17 km 02:40:18 93.6 km/h 0 437
13 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW28 250.17 km 02:45:05 90.9 km/h 0 418
14 Finished Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 LS8 250.17 km 02:46:03 90.4 km/h 0 414
15 Finished Petr Polach SOP OK-6808 Discus2 250.17 km 02:49:47 88.4 km/h 0 401
16 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Discus2 250.17 km 03:03:40 81.7 km/h 0 354
17 Finished Johan Pretorius JP0 ZS-JP Discus2 250.17 km 03:36:34 69.3 km/h 0 348
18 Outland Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 LS8 119.32 km 0 166
19 Outland Jaroslav VAlouch JV1 OK-1279 Discus2 108.68 km 0 151
20 Outland Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Discus2 102.14 km 0 142
21 Outland Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 ASW28 83.58 km 0 116
22 Crashed Golden Eagle GE7 EAGLE Discus2 132.5 km 0 0
23 Crashed Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2 31.25 km 0 0
24 No IGC Gary Miller RX N62CM Discus2 7.5 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

 

Briefing › Day 5 › 28.05.2016 › 20:00 CEST › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:AlpenPokal 2016
Password:
Date:28.05.2016
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Austria2 [2.0]
Plane class:Standard Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:13:30:00
Condor date:16.06.2016
Start altitude:max. 1700 m QNH


TakeOff:Benediktbeuren
Start:Penzberg Kirche
1. TP:Mieders B183XZir
2. TP:Maurach Kirche
3. TP:Walchensee Nords
Finish:Benediktbeuren
Distance:250 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal.
If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat.
Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file) | Austria2 XCM files for XCSoar


comments powered by Disqus