clock  CEST |  UTC | 1 from 79 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016 AlpenPokal 2016

Quick News

Jun 18, 2016
We have winners!
Final Overall
Results »

Jun 18, 2016
Day 8 - Final Results »

May 29, 2016
Day 5 - TOP10
IGC analysis »

Apr 25, 2016
Competition signature banner for forums »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2015/16:
Martin Dvořák (CCC), Piotr Raczynski (PIT), Mathias Münch (MMU), Thomas Holloran (TWH), Bob Fielder (CKF), Jaroslav Valouch (JV1), Jon Holland (123), Helmut Künne (F9), Jan Oorthuijsen (WW) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

AlpenPokal 2016 › Results › Training Day

Training Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 584 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2 245.48 km 01:57:36 125.2 km/h 0 584
2 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN LS8 245.48 km 01:57:44 125.1 km/h 0 583
3 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 LS8 245.48 km 01:58:50 123.9 km/h 0 575
4 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8 245.48 km 02:00:43 122 km/h 0 563
5 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8 245.48 km 02:02:22 120.4 km/h 1 551
6 Finished T Broty TB OK-0516 Discus2 245.48 km 02:05:51 117 km/h 0 530
7 Finished Martin Dvorak CCC OK-9252 LS8 245.48 km 02:06:38 116.3 km/h 2 524
8 Finished Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 ASW28 245.48 km 02:08:07 115 km/h 0 517
9 Finished Dmitry Andreyev D2A - Discus2 245.48 km 02:10:15 113.1 km/h 0 505
10 Finished Lex Lager LEX RA-HIGH Discus2 245.5 km 02:14:02 109.9 km/h 0 484
11 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW28 245.48 km 02:19:50 105.3 km/h 0 454
12 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Discus2 245.48 km 02:22:20 103.5 km/h 0 442
13 Finished Jirka Krcmar JIK OK-7103 LS8 245.5 km 02:37:09 93.7 km/h 0 378
14 Finished Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 ASW28 245.48 km 02:51:13 86 km/h 0 328
15 Outland Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2 229.67 km 0 291
16 Outland Gary Miller RX N62CM Discus2 160.2 km 0 203
17 Outland Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 ASW28 138.9 km 0 176
18 Outland Rene Queiroz RQ PT-ZRQ LS8 15 km 0 19
19 Crashed Pavel Snajdr ST LT5 Discus2 119.65 km 2 0
20 Outland Saulius Guobuzas SG1 LY-GOJ LS8 0 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Training Day › 20:00 CEST › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:AlpenPokal 2016
Password:
Date:23.04.2016
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Austria2 [2.0]
Plane class:Standard Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:11.06.2016
Start altitude:max. 1700 m QNH


TakeOff:Benediktbeuren
Start:Sindeldorf A95 B
1. TP:Inzing Bf
2. TP:Uderns Kirche
3. TP:Antersberg
4. TP:Murnau A95 BAB01
Finish:Benediktbeuren
Distance:246 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal.
If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat.
Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file) | Austria2 XCM files for XCSoar


comments powered by Disqus